Recent Changes

Tuesday, March 13

Friday, March 9

  1. page home edited ... Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules 3rd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, March 12th - Thu…
    ...
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    3rd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, March 12th - Thursday, May 17th)
    Sign up deadline is Friday, March 9th at 8:00AM - CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO SIGN UP!!!
    https://goo.gl/forms/x55DuRyT3bJWEEMr1

    Enrichment Schedule
    Listed below are the enrichment courses that will be offered 3rd trimester including which day each enrichment will run
    ...
    Muchin Debate Competition Team- Ms. Gonzalez/Ms. Booker (4 - 4:50 pm)
    All Things Dorm Room – Ms. Mann (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Mountain Lions Act - Mr. Madonna (Lunchtime)
    Cooperative Games Club- Mr. Gerber (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Majorette – Ms. Cecil (4 - 4:50 pm)
    ...
    Case Today Program – Ms. M (4 – 5:30pm) ( 5 weeks only)
    Conspiracy Theories – Ms. Kimble (4 – 4:50pm)
    Step-Up (9th & 11th) - (4 - 4:50pm)
    Cinema Society - Ms. Zarate (4 - 4:50pm)

    Thursdays:
    Cardio Dance – Ms. Bernabe (4 – 4:50pm)
    ...
    Cooking – Mr. Madonna (4 - 6 pm)
    Netflix & HW – Kimble/Deavila(4 - 4:50 pm)
    Step-Up (10th) - (4 - 4:50pm)
    6.Kenneth Sharpe*
    7. Derrion DavisStart Your Video Download Now: UICCP vs RM&SA 9/12/2015
    (view changes)
    6:12 am

Wednesday, March 7

  1. page home edited ... 3rd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, March 12th - Thursday, May 17th) Sign up deadline is Frid…
    ...
    3rd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, March 12th - Thursday, May 17th)
    Sign up deadline is Friday, March 9th at 8:00AM - CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO SIGN UP!!!
    https://goo.gl/forms/x55DuRyT3bJWEEMr1
    Enrichment Schedule
    Listed below are the enrichment courses that will be offered 3rd trimester including which day each enrichment will run
    (view changes)
    2:52 pm
  2. page home edited ... Skateboarding Club – Ms. Reit(4 - 4:50pm) Case Today Program – Ms. M (4 – 5:30pm) ( 5 weeks o…
    ...
    Skateboarding Club – Ms. Reit(4 - 4:50pm)
    Case Today Program – Ms. M (4 – 5:30pm) ( 5 weeks only)
    ...
    (4 – 5:30pm)4:50pm)
    Thursdays:
    Cardio Dance – Ms. Bernabe (4 – 4:50pm)
    (view changes)
    9:22 am
  3. page home edited ... {Driver's Ed Classes.docx} Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules 2nd 3rd Trimester En…
    ...
    {Driver's Ed Classes.docx}
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    2nd3rd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, Dec. 4thMarch 12th - Thursday, Feb. 22nd)
    https://goo.gl/forms/gfj4A5zIz7uY7sGY2
    May 17th)
    Sign up deadline is Thursday, September 30thFriday, March 9th at 4:00PM8:00AM - CLICK
    Enrichment Schedule
    Below is the schedule for the 2nd Trimester
    Listed
    Listed below are
    ...
    be offered 2nd3rd trimester including
    ...
    will run and where.
    Mondays:
    Scholar Advocacy GroupGames & MoreMadonna, John (4:00P. Farrand/J. Farrand (4 – 4:50pm)
    Ecuadorian Folkloric Dance – Vargas, Nathalye (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    S.O.L.H.O.T

    Songwriting
    - Smith, Arielle (3:55Mr. Redick (4 - 4:55 pm)
    First Aid/CPR & Athletic Training Club (CPR/ATC) - Booker, Anais (4:00 - 4:50 pm)
    Poetry Club
    4:50pm)
    SOLHOT- Ms. Smith (4
    Booker, Anais (5:00 – 5:50)
    Songwriting for
    4:50pm)
    Lead
    Guitar – Redick, David (4:00Mr. Redick (74:50pm)7:50am)
    Ultimate Frisbee – Ms. Lin (4:30 - 5:30 pm)

    Tuesdays:
    Netflix & HWMuchin Debate Competition Team- Ms. Gonzalez/Ms. Booker (4 - 4:50 pm)
    All Things Dorm Room
    Deavila, Evie (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    The I.T. Crowd
    Ms. Mann (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Cooperative Games Club- Mr. Gerber (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Majorette
    Madonna, John (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Strength
    Ms. Cecil (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Netflix
    & Conditioning – Hamilton, Marquis(4:00HW4:50pm)
    Robotics (MATE)
    Deavila/Kimble (4 - Mitrovich, Rebecca (3:55 - 4:554:50 pm)
    Conspiracy Theories

    Ritmo Latino
    Mann, Samantha(4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Majorettes – Cecil, Karen (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Soul Health – Worth, Amanda (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Ms. G (4 - 4:50 pm)
    Wednesdays:
    Muchin Social Media - Kennedy, Brooke (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Muchin Memes - Mather, Brittany (4:00
    Real Talk (Males only) – Mr. Jackson (4 - 4:50 pm)
    LTAB Slam Poetry – Ramos, Tatiana (4:00 – 4:50pm)

    Political Campaigning - Connolly, John (4:00 - 4:50 pm)
    Real Talk (Males Only) Jackson - (4:00
    – Mr. Connolly (4 - 4:50pm)
    Creative Concept Story Development

    Skateboarding
    Club – O’Brien, Catherine (4:00Ms. Reit(4 - 4:50pm)
    Case Today Program – Ms. M (4
    4:50pm)5:30pm) ( 5 weeks only)
    Conspiracy Theories – Ms. Kimble (4 – 5:30pm)

    Thursdays:
    Elite Guitar - Redick, David (7:10am - 8:00 am)
    Step-up for Girls (10th & 11th grade) - (4:00 - 5:30pm)
    Cardio Dance – Ms. Bernabe (4 – 4:50pm)
    Poetry Club – Ms. Booker (4 – 4:50pm)

    Cooking – Mr. Madonna (4 - Madonna, John (4:006 pm)
    Netflix & HW
    5:30Kimble/Deavila(4 - 4:50 pm)
    6.Kenneth Sharpe*
    7. Derrion DavisStart Your Video Download Now: UICCP vs RM&SA 9/12/2015
    (view changes)
    8:57 am

Tuesday, November 28

  1. page home edited ... Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules 2nd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, Dec. 4th - Thurs…
    ...
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    2nd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, Dec. 4th - Thursday, Feb. 22nd)
    https://goo.gl/forms/gfj4A5zIz7uY7sGY2
    Sign up deadline is Thursday, September 30th at 4:00PM - CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO SIGN UP!!!
    Enrichment Schedule
    (view changes)
    3:18 pm
  2. page home edited ... {Driver's Ed Classes.docx} Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules 1st 2nd Trimester En…
    ...
    {Driver's Ed Classes.docx}
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    1st2nd Trimester Enrichment - (Monday, Sep. 11thDec. 4th - Thursday, Nov. 17th)Feb. 22nd)
    Sign up
    ...
    Thursday, September 7th30th at 4:00PM
    ...
    SIGN UP!!!
    https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdM-9_gSl9ym3OO5Q2XL4XjkUMJoUreWhZomZTVTXjaLuTDmA/viewform?usp=sf_link

    Enrichment Schedule
    Below is the schedule for the 2nd Trimester
    (view changes)
    12:43 pm
  3. page home edited ... https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdM-9_gSl9ym3OO5Q2XL4XjkUMJoUreWhZomZTVTXjaLuTDmA/vie…
    ...
    https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdM-9_gSl9ym3OO5Q2XL4XjkUMJoUreWhZomZTVTXjaLuTDmA/viewform?usp=sf_link
    Enrichment Schedule
    ...
    for the 1st2nd Trimester
    Listed below are the enrichment courses that will be offered 2nd trimester including which day each enrichment will run and where.

    Mondays:
    Mindful Monday - Wilson, Ashley (5:00 - 6:00 pm)Scholar Advocacy Group – Madonna, John (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Ecuadorian Folkloric Dance – Vargas, Nathalye (4:00 – 4:50pm)

    S.O.L.H.O.T - Smith, Arielle (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    BookFirst Aid/CPR & Athletic Training Club (CPR/ATC) - Hercule, Rachel (3:55Booker, Anais (4:00 - 4:554:50 pm)
    Poetry Club – Booker, Anais (5:00 – 5:50)
    Songwriting for Guitar – Redick, David (4:00 – 4:50pm)

    Tuesdays:
    Robotics (PERCH)Netflix & HW – Deavila, Evie (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    The I.T. Crowd – Madonna, John (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Strength & Conditioning – Hamilton, Marquis(4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Robotics (MATE)
    - Mitrovich,
    ...
    4:55 pm)
    Political Campaigning - Connolly, John (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Cardio Dance - Bernabe, Esperanza (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Muchin Memes - Mather, Brittany (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Theatre - Redick, David (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Room2Improve - Kahana, Eileen

    Conspiracy Theories – Mann, Samantha(4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Majorettes – Cecil, Karen
    (4:00 - 5:30 pm)– 4:50pm)
    Soul Health – Worth, Amanda (4:00 – 4:50pm)

    Wednesdays:
    Muchin Social Media - Kennedy, Brooke (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Robotics (MATE)Muchin Memes - Mitrovich, Rebecca (3:55Mather, Brittany (4:00 - 4:554:50 pm)
    First Aid/CPR & Athletic Training Club (CPR/ATC)

    LTAB Slam Poetry – Ramos, Tatiana (4:00 – 4:50pm)
    Political Campaigning
    - Booker, Anais (3:55Connolly, John (4:00 - 4:554:50 pm)
    Step-up for Girls (9th grade)

    Real Talk (Males Only) Jackson
    - (4:00 - 5:30pm)4:50pm)
    Creative Concept Story Development Club – O’Brien, Catherine (4:00 – 4:50pm)

    Thursdays:
    Elite Guitar - Redick, David (7:10am - 8:00 am)
    Girl Talk! - Kimble, Ann-Katherine (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Step-up for Girls (10th & 11th grade) - (4:00 - 5:30pm)
    Baxter - Ochoa, Ashley (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Cooking
    Cooking - Madonna, John (3:55 - 6(4:00 – 5:30 pm)
    6.Kenneth Sharpe*
    7. Derrion DavisStart Your Video Download Now: UICCP vs RM&SA 9/12/2015
    (view changes)
    12:40 pm

Wednesday, September 6

  1. page home edited ... {Driver's Ed Classes.docx} Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules ... - (Monday, March…
    ...
    {Driver's Ed Classes.docx}
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    ...
    - (Monday, March 6thSep. 11th - Thursday, May 18th)Nov. 17th)
    Sign up deadline is Thursday, September 7th at 4:00PM - CLICK THE LINK BELOW TO SIGN UP!!!
    https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdM-9_gSl9ym3OO5Q2XL4XjkUMJoUreWhZomZTVTXjaLuTDmA/viewform?usp=sf_link
    (view changes)
    3:02 pm
  2. page home edited ... {Driver's Ed Classes.docx} Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules 3rd 1st Trimester En…
    ...
    {Driver's Ed Classes.docx}
    Enrichment Trimester Dates and Schedules
    3rd1st Trimester Enrichment
    ...
    is Thursday, March 2ndSeptember 7th at 4:00PM
    ...
    SIGN UP!!!
    https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScG07f6wY1GhCutirtizY2c7XYvLLEtPkiBl8iaqGBjF6O2QA/viewform?usp=send_form

    https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSdM-9_gSl9ym3OO5Q2XL4XjkUMJoUreWhZomZTVTXjaLuTDmA/viewform?usp=sf_link

    Enrichment Schedule
    ...
    for the 3rd trimester1st Trimester
    Mondays:
    Anime ClubMindful Monday - Wilson, Ashley (5:00 - Mosier, Melissa (3:506:00 pm)
    S.O.L.H.O.T
    - 4:50pm)
    Step Up Girls for 9th Grade
    Smith, Arielle (3:55 - (4-530pm)4:55 pm)
    Book Club - Ms. Pietrus (3:50Hercule, Rachel (3:55 - 4:50pm)4:55 pm)
    Tuesdays:
    Muchin NewspaperRobotics (PERCH) - Mitrovich, Rebecca (3:55 - 4:55 pm)
    Political Campaigning
    - Connolly, John (3:50(3:55 - 4:50pm)
    Girls Who Lift
    4:55 pm)
    Cardio Dance
    - Bernabe, Esperanza (3:50 - 4:50pm)
    Majorette Dance - Ms. Mann (3:50
    (3:55 - 5:30pm)
    Skateboarding
    4:55 pm)
    Muchin Memes
    - Ms. Reit (3:50Mather, Brittany (3:55 - 5:30pm)
    Ultimate Frisbee
    4:55 pm)
    Theatre
    - Ms. Lin (3:50Redick, David (3:55 - 5:30pm)
    S.I.L.L.A (Scholars invested in Latin-American Literature Association)
    4:55 pm)
    Room2Improve
    - Mr. Amaya (5:00Kahana, Eileen (4:00 - 6:00pm)
    Step-Up: 10th grade girls (4-530pm)
    5:30 pm)
    Wednesdays:
    YearbookMuchin Social Media - Kimble, Ann-Katherine (4:00Kennedy, Brooke (3:55 - 5:30pm)4:55 pm)
    Robotics (MATE) - Mitrovich, Rebecca (3:55
    - Meets Wednesdays4:55 pm)
    First Aid/CPR
    & Thursdays
    Theater
    Athletic Training Club (CPR/ATC) - Prell, Tani (3:50Booker, Anais (3:55 - 4:50pm)
    Color
    4:55 pm)
    Step-up
    for CalmGirls (9th grade) - Pak, Polina (3:50(4:00 - 4:50pm)
    Muchin Social Media - Power, Meg (3:50 - 4:50pm)
    Weight-Training - Crawford, Jon (3:50 - 4:50pm)
    Hands on Programming - Ramos, Katleah (5:00 - 6:00pm)
    5:30pm)
    Thursdays:
    CookingElite Guitar - Madonna, John (3:50Redick, David (7:10am - 5:30pm)
    Freshman Student Council
    8:00 am)
    Girl Talk!
    - Faruque, Masrura (3:50Kimble, Ann-Katherine (3:55 - 4:50pm)
    Knitty Gritty
    4:55 pm)
    Step-up for Girls (10th & 11th grade)
    - Smeeding, Megan (3:50(4:00 - 4:50pm)
    Magnetar Academy (Muchin Finance Club)
    5:30pm)
    Baxter
    - Reimer, Neil (3:50Ochoa, Ashley (3:55 - 4:50pm)
    Muchin Voices
    4:55 pm)
    Cooking
    - Redick, David (350Madonna, John (3:55 - 450pm)
    1.Douglas Leftridge*
    2.Shieferra Mohammed*
    3.Tyriana Owens*
    4.Diana Perez* Accepted to a 2 year...Lincoln College....also applied to their 4 year school as well.
    5.Oscar Sanchez*
    6 pm)
    6.Kenneth Sharpe*
    7. Derrion DavisStart Your Video Download Now: UICCP vs RM&SA 9/12/2015
    (view changes)
    3:01 pm

More